Privacy Policy

This Privacy Statement applies to your use of this website.

Project Wellbeing collection and disclosure statement

Project Wellbeing (ABN 73 108 701 640) collects personal information through our ‘Contact Us’ online form. Such information may include your name, email address and telephone numbers.

The primary purpose of collection of personal information is to:

  •  Identify the person requesting the information;
  • enable us to provide information regarding your enquiry;

The collection, maintenance, use and disclosure of certain personal information are governed by legislation including the Privacy Act 1988, Corporations Act 2001 and the ASTC Settlement Rules.

We will use your information to respond to you, regarding the reason you contacted us. We will not share your information with any third party outside of our organization, other than as necessary to fulfill your request, e.g. to ship an order.

Unless you ask us not to, we may contact you via email in the future to tell you about specials, new products or services, or changes to this privacy policy.


Access and correction
You may opt out of any future contacts from us at any time. You can do the following at any time by contacting us via the email address or phone number given on our website:

  • See what data we have about you, if any.
  • Change/correct any data we have about you.
  • Have us delete any data we have about you.
  • Express any concern you have about our use of your data.

We will only disclose to customers such information if our internal procedures are satisfied. Depending on the nature of your request, we may ask you to complete a personal information request form.

Storage and security of personal information
Personal information collected via our website is mainly held in secure electronic databases (if requested) or deleted if there is no further contact. We use a range of security processes to protect the confidentiality and security of personal information that we hold.

If you feel that we are not abiding by this privacy policy, you should contact us immediately via telephone at +61 (02) 9136 0481 or hello@projectlwellbeing.net

Changes to this statement

Any changes to this statement that may be made from time to time will be available on this section of our website

Social Media Policy

This document outlines Project Wellbeing’s policies regarding social media, including Facebook, Instagram, Twitter, Linkedin and our blog.

Project Wellbeing’s social media platforms allow users to comment on and share our stories. Once published, comments on Project Wellbeing posts are publicly accessible. Depending on the privacy settings of your social media accounts, sharing activity may be public too.

We encourage you to carefully consider the information you publish on our social media platforms. By commenting on our content or sharing it via social media, you acknowledge that we cannot prevent third parties from gathering or using this publicly available information. You acknowledge that the security of any online data you transmit to us cannot be guaranteed, though every effort will be made to ensure your privacy and security is protected. All online activities with regard to our social media channels are conducted at your own risk and we cannot accept responsibility for the misuse, loss of or unauthorised access to your information.

Please do not use messaging on social networks such as Facebook, Instagram, Twitter & Linkedin to contact us regarding private matters.

These sites are not secure and Project Wellbeing does not constantly monitor its social media accounts. We can accept no responsibility for the failure of information to be received via these means. If you need to contact your practitioner please do so is by phone on (02) 9136 0481.

Media Acknowledgements
We’d like to acknowledge the use of images from www.unsplash.com, and www.pexels.com


Beautiful Free Images & Pictures | Unsplash
https://www.unsplash.com

Free stock photos · Pexels
https://www.pexels.com